Skip to content

Inverter Manufacturer since 2010

Factory-Direct Solar Inverters for Global B2B Partners

Zhongze Huasong is a Shenzhen inverter manufacturer producing 35 models from 900 W to 11 kW in its own 12,000 m² factory. The range covers off-grid and off-grid solar inverters for regions with weak grids, high electricity costs or unreliable power — sold factory-direct with OEM / ODM programs, ISO 9001 quality and a 24-hour response.

  • OEM / ODM
  • ISO 9001
  • 24h response
  • 60+ export countries
ON

Zhongze Huasong at a glance

What we make
35 inverter models from 900W to 11000W — 12 off-grid units and 23 off-grid solar units, all pure sine wave.
Where
Our own 12,000 m² factory in Shenzhen, China, running SMT, assembly and aging lines in-house.
How much
About 200,000 units a year, built by 300 staff including 40 R&D engineers.
Who buys
120+ OEM / ODM clients and distributors across 60+ export markets.
How to start
Send your specification and quantity — our sales engineers reply within 24 hours, and a standard production run ships in 30–45 days after sample approval.
Manufacturer
Since 2010
Factory area
12,000 m²
Units / year
200k+
Export countries
60+
OEM / ODM clients
120+

Featured

Popular Models

These are the models overseas buyers order most often. Every one can carry your own brand, with the output configuration, DC input range and socket types adjusted for your market.

Product Advantages

Product Advantages & Technical Strength

Six characteristics define the off-grid range: pure sine wave output, DC input options from 12 V to 72 V, temperature-controlled cooling, 220 V or 110 V AC output, power ratings from 900 W to 5000 W, and LCD or digital displays with USB variants.

01

Pure Sine Wave Output

Stable pure sine wave AC output designed for off-grid applications requiring reliable power for different types of loads.

02

Multiple DC Input Options

Selected models support multiple DC input voltage configurations, including 12V, 24V, 48V, 60V and 72V, depending on the product.

03

Intelligent Temperature-Controlled Cooling

Intelligent temperature-controlled fan cooling helps support reliable operation across different off-grid applications.

04

Flexible AC Output Configurations

Selected models are available with 220V / 110V AC output options and different socket configurations to meet different market requirements.

05

Multiple Power Options

The current off-grid inverter range covers 900W to 5000W, providing different power options for a variety of off-grid applications.

06

Practical Product Configurations

The product range includes different configurations such as LCD or digital displays, multiple AC output sockets and USB-equipped models, depending on the product.

Why Us

Why Global Buyers Choose Us

We are the factory, not a trading company: your engineering questions reach the people who design the product, and your cost reflects the manufacturing line rather than a reseller margin.

01

In-house R&D

40 engineers covering hardware, firmware and structure design. Custom firmware, logos, packaging and specs for OEM/ODM projects.

02

Manufacturing scale

12,000 m² facility with SMT, assembly and aging lines — 200,000 units annual capacity.

03

Quality you can audit

ISO 9001 quality system, 100% functional testing and 8-hour aging test before packing. CE-related LVD (EN 62109-1) and EMC compliance documentation is available for our solar inverters on request. Third-party inspection welcome.

How We Work

From RFQ to Delivery

An order moves through six steps: RFQ, quotation, sample confirmation, testing and certification, batch production, then delivery. You get a reply within 24 hours at step two, and a standard run ships 30–45 days after samples are approved.

  1. 01

    RFQ

    Send your requirements via the inquiry form, email or WhatsApp.

  2. 02

    Solution & Quotation

    Our sales engineers reply within 24 hours with a proposal and pricing.

  3. 03

    Sample Confirmation

    Evaluate samples, confirm specs and finalize the order details.

  4. 04

    Testing & Certification

    Required testing and destination-market compliance handled before production.

  5. 05

    Batch Production

    Scheduled production with quality control at every stage.

  6. 06

    Delivery & Support

    Export packing, shipping arrangement and after-sales support.

Inside Our Factory

Built for Consistent Quality and Reliable Supply

A 12,000 m² facility with SMT, assembly and aging lines in-house, staffed by 300 people and capable of about 200,000 units a year. Every production batch gets 100% functional testing and an 8-hour aging test before it is packed.

01

Production & Assembly

Structured production and assembly processes support consistent manufacturing and reliable product supply.

02

Quality Testing

Quality control and functional testing are integrated into the manufacturing process to support consistent product quality.

03

Aging Testing

Aging testing is part of the production quality process before products are prepared for delivery.

04

Finished Goods & Logistics

Finished products are prepared for packing and shipment to support efficient order fulfillment.

  • 300+ staff, 40 R&D engineers
  • Structured production and assembly processes
  • 100% functional testing before packing
  • 8-hour aging test on every production batch
  • Third-party pre-shipment inspection welcome
Explore our factory

Applications

Where Our Inverters Work

Six application types drive most of our orders: residential rooftop, commercial and industrial plants, battery storage, telecom base stations, rural electrification and backup power. Each one leans on a different part of the range.

Residential Solar

Home rooftop PV systems with battery backup and self-consumption optimization.

Commercial & Industrial

C&I rooftop and ground-mount plants with string inverters from 10 to 50 kW.

Energy Storage

Hybrid systems with LiFePO4 battery integration for peak shaving and backup.

Telecom Base Stations

Off-grid power for remote communication towers with unreliable or no grid access.

Rural Electrification

Standalone microgrid and off-grid power for villages, farms and island communities.

Backup Power

Uninterruptible supply for homes, clinics and small businesses during outages.

Need pricing or a custom solution?

Send us your requirements — our sales engineers reply within 24 hours.

Request a Quote

Certifications & Standards

Compliance Documentation for Global Markets

Two document sets are available for the solar inverter range: CE-related LVD documentation assessed against IEC 62109-1:2010, and EMC documentation. Certificates are issued per model and per destination market, so the applicable set depends on your order.

CE / LVD

Standard
EN 62109-1
Product
Product

LVD compliance documentation is available for our solar inverters on request.

CE / EMC

Product
Product

EMC compliance documentation is available for our solar inverters on request.

Certification availability varies by model and target market. Tell us your destination country and we will confirm applicable certifications for your order.

Standards this documentation is assessed against

IEC 62109-1:2010
Safety of power converters for use in photovoltaic power systems — Part 1: General requirements. IEC
IEC 62109-2:2011
Safety of power converters for use in photovoltaic power systems — Part 2: Particular requirements for inverters. IEC
ISO 9001
Quality management systems — the standard behind our factory quality system, 100% functional testing and 8-hour aging test. ISO

Standard designations and scopes as published by the issuing bodies. Follow a link to read the standard at its source.

Learn about our quality system

Questions Buyers Ask Before Ordering

Are you a manufacturer or a trading company?

We are a manufacturer. Shenzhen Zhongze Huasong Trading Co., Ltd. runs its own 12,000 m² facility with SMT, assembly and aging lines in-house, and ships about 200,000 units a year. You buy factory-direct, not through a middle layer.

How many inverter models do you make, and over what power range?

The current catalog holds 35 models spanning 900 W to 11 kW. It splits into 12 off-grid inverters (900 W–5000 W, no built-in solar charge controller) and 23 off-grid solar inverters (1500 W–11 kW, with a built-in MPPT controller).

Can you manufacture under my own brand?

Yes. Our OEM/ODM programme covers the enclosure, packaging, manual and display, and firmware can carry your brand where the model supports it. Output configuration, DC input range and socket types can be adjusted for your market.

What is the minimum order quantity?

MOQ depends on the model and how far the customization goes, because a private-label run needs its own artwork and firmware setup. Tell us the model and quantity you have in mind and we will confirm a realistic MOQ with pricing.

How long does an order take to ship?

Our sales engineers answer an inquiry within 24 hours. After sample approval, a standard production run typically ships in 30–45 days, depending on quantity and customization depth.

How is product quality verified before shipment?

The factory runs an ISO 9001 quality system with 100% functional testing and an 8-hour aging test before packing. Third-party pre-shipment inspection is welcome, and we will work with the inspector you appoint.

What certifications do your inverters carry?

CE-related LVD documentation to EN 62109-1 and EMC documentation are available for the solar inverter range on request. Certificates are issued per model and per destination market, so tell us your target country and we will confirm the applicable set.

Off-grid or off-grid solar — which do I need?

Choose an off-grid inverter when the solar charging is already handled by a separate charge controller. Choose an off-grid solar inverter when you want PV input, battery charging and AC output in one wall-mount unit. Both give pure sine wave output; the difference is whether the MPPT controller is built in.

What Our Partners Say

“The range of power options and clearly defined product specifications makes it easier for us to evaluate different inverter configurations for our market.”
— Solar Distributor · Germany
“Having several off-grid inverter power options gives us more flexibility when selecting products for different customer applications.”
— Solar Installer · Nigeria
“The higher-power inverter options give us more flexibility when looking at different off-grid power requirements.”
— Solar Distributor · UAE
“The multi-voltage configurations are useful when we need to evaluate different DC input requirements for off-grid applications.”
— Renewable Energy Company · Kenya
“The USB-equipped inverter configurations give us another option for applications where additional charging functionality is required.”
— Solar Products Distributor · Philippines
“The range from lower-power to higher-power off-grid inverters gives us more flexibility when selecting products for different applications.”
— Off-Grid Energy Supplier · South Africa

Request a Quote Today

Send us your requirements — our sales engineers reply within 24 hours with pricing, lead times and OEM options.